The club has been represented very well over the years. The following table shows those who have won at the Provincial level.

Year Event Lead Second Vice Skip
1966 Ontario Rose Bowl Winnie Acton Murray Taylor Doris Taylor Harvey Acton
1967 Ontario School Boys Larry Manley
Mike Smith Mike Puterbough Barry Timbers
1968 Ontario Junior Tankard Larry Manley Mike Smith Mike Puterbough Barry Timbers
1968 Ontario Junior Masters Campions Larry Manley Mike Smith Mike Puterbough Barry Timbers
1969 Ontario Intermediate Ron Taylor Murray Taylor Bob Timbers Harvey Acton
1977 Ontario School Boys Greg Timbers Mike Taylor Jeff Harman Barry Acton
1989 BASF Ontario Farmers Randy Grant Ron Parrish Greg Timbers Gary Grant
1991 BASF Ontario Farmers Don McGregor Ron Parrish Randy Grant Gary Grant
1993 BASF Ontario Farmers Don McGregor Ron Parrish Randy Grant Gary Grant
1993 Seagrams OV Sr. Mixed Dianne Whitmarsh Bill Harwood Elaine Stevenson Bill Geer
1996 Joe Todd Sr. Mixed Suzanne Geer Bill Harwood Elaine Stevenson Bill Geer
1998 Trophy Championship Heather Timbers Burnside Susan McKnight Margret McKnight Ann McKnight
2002 Best Western Challenge Deb McGregor Jenny Whetham Ann Proctor Susan Kovacs
2005 Best Western Intermediate
Men
Randy Grant Keith Furevier Barry Acton Greg Timbers
2011 Ladies Provincial Banner - Tankard Tina Ruhl, Andrea Bell, Kristin Jackson Karen Roswell, Cindy McKnight Jennifer McKnight, Susan Froud Susan McKnight, Margaret McKnight
2014

Ladies Provincial Banner - Tankard

Susan McKnight, Cindy McKnight Jennifer McKnight, Joanne Curtis Karen Rowsell, Marg McKnight Jenny Whetham, Andrea Bell

Member Login

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events

25 Sep 2019 : 07:30PM -
AGM
30 Sep 2019 : 07:00PM - 09:00PM
Open House / Registration
01 Oct 2019 : 07:00PM - 09:00PM
Open House / Registration
02 Oct 2019 : 07:00PM - 09:00PM
Open House / Registration
03 Oct 2019 : 07:00PM - 09:00PM
Open House / Registration
08 Oct 2019 : 07:00PM - 09:00PM
Ladies League - 1st Schedule
09 Oct 2019 : 07:00PM - 11:00PM
Wed. Mixed League - 1st Schedule
10 Oct 2019 : 07:00PM - 11:00PM
Men's League - 1st Schedule
11 Oct 2019 : 06:30PM - 11:00PM
Fri. Mixed League - 1st Schedule
12 Oct 2019 : 01:00PM - 04:00PM
Celebration of Life