The club has been represented very well over the years. The following table shows those who have won at the Provincial level.

Year Event Lead Second Vice Skip
1966 Ontario Rose Bowl Winnie Acton Murray Taylor Doris Taylor Harvey Acton
1967 Ontario School Boys Larry Manley
Mike Smith Mike Puterbough Barry Timbers
1968 Ontario Junior Tankard Larry Manley Mike Smith Mike Puterbough Barry Timbers
1968 Ontario Junior Masters Campions Larry Manley Mike Smith Mike Puterbough Barry Timbers
1969 Ontario Intermediate Ron Taylor Murray Taylor Bob Timbers Harvey Acton
1977 Ontario School Boys Greg Timbers Mike Taylor Jeff Harman Barry Acton
1989 BASF Ontario Farmers Randy Grant Ron Parrish Greg Timbers Gary Grant
1991 BASF Ontario Farmers Don McGregor Ron Parrish Randy Grant Gary Grant
1993 BASF Ontario Farmers Don McGregor Ron Parrish Randy Grant Gary Grant
1993 Seagrams OV Sr. Mixed Dianne Whitmarsh Bill Harwood Elaine Stevenson Bill Geer
1996 Joe Todd Sr. Mixed Suzanne Geer Bill Harwood Elaine Stevenson Bill Geer
1998 Trophy Championship Heather Timbers Burnside Susan McKnight Margret McKnight Ann McKnight
2002 Best Western Challenge Deb McGregor Jenny Whetham Ann Proctor Susan Kovacs
2005 Best Western Intermediate
Men
Randy Grant Keith Furevier Barry Acton Greg Timbers
2011 Ladies Provincial Banner - Tankard Tina Ruhl, Andrea Bell, Kristin Jackson Karen Roswell, Cindy McKnight Jennifer McKnight, Susan Froud Susan McKnight, Margaret McKnight
2014

Ladies Provincial Banner - Tankard

Susan McKnight, Cindy McKnight Jennifer McKnight, Joanne Curtis Karen Rowsell, Marg McKnight Jenny Whetham, Andrea Bell

Member Login

Upcoming Events

17 Oct 2017 : 07:00PM - 11:00PM
Tuesday - Ladies League
18 Oct 2017 : 10:00AM - 03:00PM
Wednesday - Daytime Mixed Fun League
18 Oct 2017 : 03:30PM - 04:30PM
Uxbridge High School
18 Oct 2017 : 07:00PM - 11:00PM
Wednesday - Evening Mixed League
19 Oct 2017 : 10:00AM - 02:30PM
Thursday - Daytime Mixed League
19 Oct 2017 : 07:00PM - 11:00PM
Thursday - Evening Men's League
20 Oct 2017 : 06:30PM - 11:00PM
Friday - Evening Mixed League
22 Oct 2017 : 01:00PM - 02:00PM
Little Rocks
22 Oct 2017 : 02:00PM - 03:30PM
Uxbridge Bantams
23 Oct 2017 : 10:00AM - 03:00PM
Monday - Daytime Mixed Fun League

Our Sponsors